WTS: Fully loaded 2x T640 and 2x T1600 + many extra's



  • Hi,

    we have 4 complete T640 (2x) and 2x T1600’s available and lots of extra modules or blades, like FPC-4’s

    Pls let me know if you have any interest

    Regards Roger
    GHS Sales team
    +31 624630963



  • Below the full item list: All in stock

    Qty Condition Part Number Descprition
    9 New Retail T1600-FPC4-ES T1600 FPC4 with two PFE’s and Two Type 4 PIC slots
    18 New Retail PD-5-10XGE-SFPP TYPE4 INTERFACE SUP 5 LINE-RATE PORTS/10 OVERSUBSCRIBED PORTS PD

    3 Refurbished T1600BASE-DC T1600 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane,1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator,1 CIP and 2 power entry modules
    2 Refurbished T640BASE-DC T1600 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane,1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator,1 CIP and 2 power entry modules
    16 Refurbished T1600-FPC4-ES T1600 FPC4 with two PFE’s and Two Type 4 PIC slots
    10 Refurbished T640-FPC3-E T640 ENHANCED FLEXIBLE PIC CONCENTRATOR ACCEPTS TYPE 3 PICS T6
    10 Refurbished PD-5-10XGE-SFPP TYPE4 INTERFACE SUP 5 LINE-RATE PORTS/10 OVERSUBSCRIBED PORTS PD
    24 Refurbished PD-4XGE-XFP T640, T1600 4-Port 10GE Type 4 Interface ( Requires XFP pluggable)
    33 Refurbished PC-1XGE-XENPAK 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PIC (Uses XENPAK Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)
    65 Refurbished XENPAK-1XGE-LR Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR 740-013170 Rev 02 XENPAK-1XGE-L
    42 Refurbished XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1310nm for 10Km transmission.


 

29
Online

38.4k
Users

12.7k
Topics

44.5k
Posts